Racing Results

2016 Race Results

Winner of the David Fayle Memorial Trophy for the 'Best Sailing School Boat' in RORC IRC Overallthe Duncan Winner of the Munro Kerr Youth Challenge Trophy awarded to a youth crew member who has completed the most RORC miles in the current season on a yacht which on Season’s RORC Points finishes in the top three of her IRC Class. 

Winner RMSR

2015 Race Results

2014 Race Results

Winner 'Most Worthy Yacht' Overall St Maarten Regatta Day 2
Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in Round the Island Race 
Winner of the Edmund Whelan Celebration Trophy for 'Best Sailing School or Charter Boat' in Cowes Week
Winner of the David Fayle Memorial Trophy for the 'Best Sailing School Boat' in RORC IRC Overall

2013 Racing Results

Winner of the David Fayle Memorial Trophy for the 'Best Sailing School Boat' in RORC IRC Overall
Winner of Owen Parker Memorial Trophy for winning Class 1 in Round The Island Race
Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in Round the Island Race
Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in Rolex Fastnet Race
Winner of the 'Best Corporate Team' Trophy in Rolex Fastnet Race

2012 Racing Results

2011 Racing Results

Winner of the David Fayle Memorial Trophy for 'Best Sailing School Boat' in the RORC Offshore Series
Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in Rolex Fastnet Race
Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in Round the Island Race 

2010 Racing Results

2009 Yacht Race Results

  • RORC "Yacht of the Year"
  • 1st RORC Cherbourg Race Overall
  • 1st and 2nd Garmin Hamble Winter Series
  • 1st and 2nd Morgan Cup RORC Race
  • 2nd RORC Championships Overall
  • 2nd IRC1b Rolex Fastnet Race
  • 2nd Myth of Malham RORC Race
  • 4th Cowes Week IRC3
  • 5th Warsash Spring Series
  • 6th RORC Easter Challenge

    Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in RORC Offshore Series
    Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' in Rolex Fastnet

2008 Yacht Race Results

  • 1st Madeira to Cowes RORC Race (overall)
  • 1st RORC Channel Race (IRC1)
  • 1st BMW Round Ireland Race (IRC0) Philippe as Helmsman/navigator
  • 2nd RORC Championships (IRC1)
  • 3rd RORC Championships (overall)
  • 3rd Round the Island Race (IRC 1b)
  • 3rd & 5th Warsash Spring Series (IRC1)

    Winner of the 'Best School Boat Trophy' in the RORC Series
    Winner of the RORC 'Pera Award' for assisting a yacht in distress

2007 Yacht Results

  • 1st Round the Island Race
  • 1st Rolex Fastnet Race 1a
  • 2nd Rolex Fastnet Race 1
  • 1st Cowes to St Malo RORC Class 1
  • 1st RORC Channel Race Class 2
  • 2nd & 3rd Garmin Hamble Winter Series
  • 3rd Warsash Spring Series Class 2
  • 4th RORC Championships Class 1
  • 5th RORC Championships Class 1

    Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in RORC Offshore Series
    Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' in Rolex Fastnet

2006 Yacht Race Results

  • 2nd Round Britain & Ireland Race IRC 1
  • 2nd British Commodores' Cup Trials
  • 3rd Skandia Cowes Week IRC 3
  • 3rd Dartmouth Regatta IRC 1
  • 3rd RORC Series Championships IRC 1

    Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in RORC series

2005 Yacht Race Results

  • 1st Rolex Fastnet IRC1b
  • 1st RORC Series Championships IRC1
  • 1st RORC Channel Race IRC1l
  • 1st Cowes Week Reflex 38 Classa
  • 1st Cowes to St Malo Reflex 38 Class
  • 2nd Cowes to Cherbourg IRC1
  • 3rd Rolex Fastnet IRC1
  • 6th Cowes Week IRC3

    Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' Trophy in RORC Series
    Winner of the 'Best Sailing School Boat' in Rolex Fastnet

Stay In Touch

Newsletter sign up

Receive our newsletter with the latest racing results as well as infomation about forthcoming races, courses and events.
Sign up

 

Join Us

If you'd like to join one of our teams, simply choose the event and contact us! We'll advise you if it's the right event for your level of experience.

Race Calendar